Varsity Results 2013-Present

School2021
(6-5)
2020
(Canceled)
2019
(8-7)
2018
(9-7)
2017
(8-8)
2016
(6-9)
2015
(9-7)
2014
(7-9)
2013
(7-9)
Arapahoe(L) 10-6    (L) 5-13  (L) 11-14
Boulder  (W) 10-3      
Castle View     (L) 8-12(L) 7-18 (L) 9-10
Chaparral   (L) 9-15 – First round of playoffs, East seeded 8th     
Chatfield    (W) 13-5  (W) 10-4 
Cherokee Trail(W) 9-7        
Cherry Creek(L) 7-8 (OT) (L) 2-13(L) 5-10   (L) 3-14 – First round of playoffs, East seeded 16th(L) 4-10 – First round of playoffs, East seeded 16th
Colorado Academy(L) 13-14
(L) 7-12
 (L) 7-11(W) 8-7 (3OT)(L) 13-5(L) 4-11(W) 12-9(L) 6-8(L) 1-14
Columbine      (L) 10-13  
Dakota Ridge  (W) 10-4 – Scrimmage      
Dawson (4A)   (L) 9-10     
Douglas County   (W) 8-6(W) 12-8    
Fossil Ridge     (W) 10-9(L) 9-13  
Gateway     (W) 20-1(W) 20-0(W) 14-4(W) 13-1
George Washington     (W) 17-3(W) 17-1(W) 15-1(W) 15-0
Grandview(W) 13-11       (W) 9-8
Heritage(W) 9-5 (W) 12-11(W) 13-6(W) 12-11(W) 10-9(W) 14-5(L) 8-10(W) 6-4
Highlands Ranch    (W) 13-9(L) 9-11(W) 13-6(W) 8-4(L) 7-8
Kent(W) 11-10 (OT) (L) 4-11(L) 4-14(L) 5-13(L) 6-12(L) 4-11(L) 5-15(L) 2-11
Legend     (W) 5-4(W) 9-4  
Lakewood(W) 12-6        
Lewis Palmer  (W) 20-11      
Littleton       (W) 106(W) 16-3
Monarch(L) 8-10 – First round of playoffs, East seeded 8th out of 12 teams (L) 3-18(L) 7-8(L) 9-11    
Mountain Vista     (L) 4-15 – First round of playoffs, East seeded 15th   
Mullen       (L) 7-15(L) 2-16
Pine Creek  (W) 14-1      
Ralston Valley(W) 8-3        
Rangeview   (W) 15-3(W) 17-1(W) 18-0(W) 18-5(W) 17-2(W) 15-1
Regis  (L) 5-14(L) 7-16(L) 5-16(L) 4-11(L) 3-14
(L) 1-16 –
First round of playoffs, East seeded 15th
(L) 3-14(L) 2-8
Rock Canyon  (L) 2-9(L) 2-4(L) 7-10(L) 2-9(L) 4-16(L) 7-8(L) 1-5
Rocky Mountain   (W) 16-8(W) 14-13    
Smoky Hill       (W) 10-9 
South High School  (W) 16-5(W) 16-3(W) 12-3    
Wheat Ridge  (W) 9-6(W) 9-6(L) 7-9
(L) 6-14 – First round of playoffs, East seeded 13th
    
William J. Palmer  (W) 12-3      
Bellevue (WA)    (L) 3-13    
Cathedral Catholic (CA)  (L) 7-8 (OT)    (L) 4-12 
Chaparral (AZ)        (W) 6-5
Eastlake (WA)     (L) 5-6 – Home game   
Francis Parker (CA)  (W) 16-4      
Huntington Beach (CA)    (W) 11-7 – Home game    
Montgomery (CA)      (W) 17-0  
Otay Ranch (CA)      (W) 14-4  
Poway (CA)       (L) 2-10 
Rancho Bernardo (CA)   (W) 14-4     
Scripps Ranch (CA)   (W) 15-6