Varsity Results 2013-Present

School2020
(Canceled)
2019
(Record: 8-7)
2018
(Record: 9-7)
2017
(Record: 8-8)
2016
(Record: 6-9)
2015
(Record: 9-7)
2014
(Record: 7-9)
2013
(Record: 7-9)
Arapahoe    (L) 13-5  (L) 14-1
Boulder (W) 10-3      
Castle View    (L) 12-8(L) 18-7 (L) 10-9
Chaparral  (L) 15-9 – First round of playoffs, East seeded 8th     
Chatfield   (W) 13-5  (W) 10-4 
Cherry Creek (L) 13-2(L) 10-5   (L) 14-3 – First round of playoffs, East seeded 16th(L) 10-4 – First round of playoffs, East seeded 16th
Colorado Academy (L) 11-7(W) 8-7 (3OT)(L) 13-5(L) 11-4(W) 12-9(L) 8-6(L) 14-1
Columbine     (L) 13-10  
Dakota Ridge (W) 10-4 – Scrimmage      
Dawson (4A)  (L) 10-9     
Douglas County  (W) 8-6(W) 12-8    
Fossil Ridge    (W) 10-9(L) 13-9  
Gateway    (W) 20-1(W) 20-0(W) 14-4(W) 13-1
George Washington    (W) 17-3(W) 17-1(W) 15-1(W) 15-0
Grandview       (W) 9-8
Heritage (W) 12-11(W) 13-6(W) 12-11(W) 10-9(W) 14-5(L) 10-8(W) 6-4
Highlands Ranch   (W) 13-9(L) 11-9(W) 13-6(W) 8-4(L) 8-7
Kent (L) 11-4(L) 14-4(L) 13-5(L) 12-6(L) 11-4(L) 15-5(L) 11-2
Legend    (W) 5-4(W) 9-4  
Lakewood        
Lewis Palmer (W) 20-11      
Littleton      (W) 106(W) 16-3
Monarch (L) 3-18(L) 8-7(L) 11-9    
Mountain Vista    (L) 15-4 – First round of playoffs, East seeded 15th   
Mullen      (L) 15-7(L) 16-2
Pine Creek (W) 14-1      
Rangeview  (W) 15-3(W) 17-1(W) 18-0(W) 18-5(W) 17-2(W) 15-1
Regis (L) 14-5(L) 16-7(L) 16-5(L) 11-4(L) 14-3
(L) 16-1 –
First round of playoffs. East seeded 15th
(L) 14-3(L) 8-2
Rock Canyon (L) 9-2(L) 4-2(L) 10-7(L) 9-2(L) 16-4(L) 8-7(L) 5-1
Rocky Mountain  (W) 16-8(W) 14-13    
Smoky Hill      (W) 10-9 
South High School (W) 16-5(W) 16-3(W) 12-3    
Wheat Ridge (W) 9-6(W) 9-6(L) 9-7
(L) 14-6 – First round of playoffs, East seeded 13th
    
William J. Palmer (W) 12-3      
Bellevue (WA)   (L) 13-3    
Cathedral Catholic (CA) (L) 8-7 (OT)    (L) 12-4 
Chaparral (AZ)       (W) 6-5
Eastlake (WA)    (L) 6-5 – Home game   
Francis Parker (CA) (W) 16-4      
Huntington Beach (CA)   (W) 11-7 – Home game    
Montgomery (CA)     (W) 17-0  
Otay Ranch (CA)     (W) 14-4  
Poway (CA)      (L) 10-2 
Rancho Bernardo (CA)  (W) 14-4     
Scripps Ranch (CA)  (W) 15-6